Privacy Policy

Scope of Data Protection

This privacy policy clarifies users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider AllesWirdGut Architektur ZT GmbH, Untere Donaustraße 13-15, 1020 Vienna, +43.1.9610.437.0, office@awg.at on our Website. The legal basis for data protection can be found in the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Privacy Policy

The safety of your personal data is important to us. We collect, use and store your personal data exclusively in accordance with the statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2000, TKG 2003) and do not disclose your data to third parties.

Below, we will inform you about the nature, scope and purpose of the data collection and use.

Collection and processing of data

Every access to our website and every retrieval of a file stored on this website are logged. The storage serves internal system-related and statistical purposes. The following are logged: name of the retrieved file, date and time of the retrieval, amount of data transferred, message about successful retrieval, web browser and requesting domain. Additionally, the IP addresses of the requesting computers are logged. Further personal data are only collected if the user of the website voluntarily, for example in the context of a request or registration or to conclude a contract or through the settings of his browser.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a text file that is sent when you visit a website and stored on the hard drive of the user of the website. If the corresponding server of our website is called again by the user of the website, the browser of the user of the website sends the previously received cookie back to the server. The server can then evaluate the information obtained by this procedure in various ways. Cookies can be used f.e. for controlled advertising or navigation on a website to be facilitated. If the user of the website and wants to prevent the use of cookies, he can do so by making local changes to his settings in the Internet browser used on his computer (e.g. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Opera or Safari).

Use and disclosure of personal data

Insofar as the user of our website has provided personal data, we only use these to answer inquiries from the user of the website, to deal with the user of the website and for technical administration. Personal data will only be passed on to third parties or otherwise transmitted if this is necessary for the purpose of contract execution or for billing purposes or if the user of the website has previously consented. The user of the website has the right to revoke a given consent at any time.The deletion of the stored personal data takes place when the user of the website revokes the consent to the storage, if their knowledge is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose for which they were stored or if their storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons. Data for billing purposes and accounting purposes are not affected by a request for cancellation.

Privacy Policy Google

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent future collection of your data when you visit this site: Disable Google Analytics (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/)

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on the standard contract clauses.

The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

Our concern in the sense of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data are pseudonymized. The user data is stored for a max. of 12 months.

Settings

Third parties, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on previous visits by a user to our site. There are no personal data stored. Users of this website may disable the use of cookies by Google by visiting the “Google Ads Preferences” page. Furthermore, users can deactivate the use of cookies by third parties by visiting the deactivation page of the “Network Advertising Initiative” and making the appropriate settings there.

Google Ad Presets:
http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/?hl=de>

Settings of the Network Advertising Initiative:
http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp

Newsletter and MailChimp

You can subscribe to our newsletter via the form on our website (www.awg.at) or via this Link. For this we need your e-mail address and your declaration of consent, that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

We use MailChimp as our marketing automation platform. By completing the newsletter form, you acknowledge that the information you provided also applies to MailChimp for processing in accordance with its Privacy Policy (https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/) and terms (https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/).

To unsubscribe from the newsletter, you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the “unsubscribe” button / “unsubscribe from this list” button in the footer of each mailing or by sending your cancellation to the following e-mail address: newsletter@awg.at. We will then delete your data, which you have sent us in connection with the newsletter dispatch as soon as possible and at the latest after one month.

Collection and processing of data in the case of an existing contractual relationship with AllesWirdGut

We process the data that you provide to us as a customer for the execution of pre-contractual measures and at the conclusion of the contract.

The data processing is for the following purposes:
Within the framework of our business relationship, the data provided by you are automatically processed (e.g. e-mail traffic, drawing programs) and in the form of archived text documents (e.g. correspondence, contracts, plans, notices, manuals, personalized invoices) in order to carry out pre-contractual measures and fulfill the contract as well as for marketing purposes.

Legal basis of data processing
Data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b of the GDPR (contract initiation and fulfillment). In order to complete your order/ your ordered service to your complete satisfaction, we need your data.

In addition, data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR (legitimate interest in marketing and advertising) or Article 6 (1) (a) (consent). We would like to inform and update you as a current user about our services and projects.

Use and disclosure of the data
We use your data only for the execution of the contract, to answer your inquiries, for accounting and billing purposes and for the technical administration.

We only pass on your personal data if this is necessary for the purpose of contract execution or for billing purposes or if you have given your consent.

Your data will be deleted if your data is no longer required to fulfill the purpose for which it was stored, or if the storage becomes inadmissible for legal reasons. Data for billing purposes and accounting purposes are not affected by a request for cancellation.

Your rights

You have the following rights, which you can exercise via the e-mail address office@awg.at:

You have the right of information, correction, deletion, limitation of processing, data portability, revocation and opposition. It is possible that we ask you for proof of identity for processing the request.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have been infringed in another way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria and Germany this is the data protection authority of the respective country.

Our contact details

AllesWirdGut Architektur ZT GmbH
Headquarters: Untere Donaustraße 13-15, 1020 Vienna
T: +43 1 96 10 437-0, e-mail: office@awg.at
Business premises: Jahnstraße 18, 80469 Munich
T: +49 89 95 45 761, e-mail: office@awg.at

As of May 2018